Our Staff

Administration

Dr. Ryan Schubart, Principal
Dr. Dana Cho, Assistant Principal

Andrew Filipowicz, Assistant Principal
Angelita Isom, Assistant Principal
Todd Sherman, Assistant Principal
Robin Hoffman, Instructional Specialist
Lisa Long, School Improvement Specialist
Amy Pratt, Student Activities Coordinator

Office Associates

Teresa Campbell, Office Manager
Kimberly Corbin, Office Associate
Shelley Cooper, Office Associate
Lizette Driscoll, Attendance
Terri Weaver, Data Tech
Jen Worthley, Bookkeeper

Clinic

Karen Ware, Nurse
Beth Ford, Clinic Assistant


Business Education

Jason Copeland
Jennifer Gilson
Christine Maloney
Cindy Miller

Family and Consumer Sciences

Sharlane Colton
Mary McMurran
Michelle Northrup
Betsabe Sayers
Elizabeth Young

Fine Arts

Cameron Baker, Band 
Carl Copon, Music-Vocal
Reed Matthews, Music-Instrumental
Laura Peters, Art
Robin Petersen, Drama
Jennifer Rodriguez, Art


Health and Physical Education

Ross Benzel
Tommy DeAtley
Connie Drago
Lori Gavin
Jeff Hudson
Mario Hurdle
Kerri Land


Language Arts

Chantel Crayle
Daneisha Despiau
Angie Evans
Dr. Carrie Gantt
Alexandra Martinez
Abbie McGee
Betsy Morris
Sara Nicotra
Ryan Pippert
Macy Pniewski
Kathy Sarosdy
Linda Schwartz
Julia Schwenke
Amy Stone
Kelly Turner
Tina Wallace
Kathy Welch

Mathematics

Susan Bailey
Sunni Burns
Karyn Denny
Diana Ferebee
Christie Galligan
Anne Jennings
Kari McFarland
Michael O'Hara
Duncan Newman
Keirsten Rodriguez
Rebecca Smith
Tonya Tanney
Sara Walker
John Yager

School Counseling

Bowen Beacham, School Counselor
David Bunting, School Counselor
Juliana Caruso, School Counselor
Allison Dobson, School Counselor
Veronica Ellis, School Counseling Office Associate
Amy Knight, School Counselor
Kelsey Seibert, School Counseling Director
Kimberly Whitfield, School Counselor

Science

Melanie Baja
Kathy Brasington
Candice Foster
Christopher Henry
Kristan Honaker
Jennifer McGregor
Laura Moffett
Michelle Pfeifer
Matthew Robbins
Tori Rohde
Mark Shaw
Jessica Stauffer
Shannon Voss

Social Studies

Bridget Bachman
Ana Badolato
Jeffrey Christman
Rachel Chung
Carrie Coffee
Christopher Dewitt
Matthew Gutt
Jennifer Hamilton
Scott Hoffman
Claudia Holt
Ashley Kurpiel
Katelyn Marquand
Benjamin Morrow
Brian Neas
Craig Powers
Thalia Serino
John Swanson
Andrew Turner
Steven Zanetti

Special Education

Winthrop Bailey-Cannon, Teacher Assistant
Shannon Blanco
Matt Clark
Kayla DeJesus, Teacher Assistant
Jennifer DuPont
Kimberly Eckert
Tarsha Fenton, Teacher Assistant
Tiffany Ferebee, Teacher Assistant
Robert Gay, IV, Teacher Assistant
Norm Hassell
Nancy Hertzog. Teacher Assistant
St. Clair Jones
Michael Joyner, Teacher Assistant
Kathleen Lambert
Shandora Lindsay, Teacher Assistant
Frank Lipoli, Teacher Assistant
Sarah Mejia
Alisse Owens, Teacher Assistant
Marianna Parker
Meredyth Parker
Keira Peoples
Greg Polhemus
Alexandra Raidl
Joseph Ripa, Teacher Assistant
Sherri Roberts, Teacher Assistant
Janice Watson, Teacher Assistant
Amanda Willoughby
Lacey Zelinski

Specialists

Jim Fox, Technology Support Technician
Kent Grant, Student Support Specialist
Laura Howell, Instructional Technology Specialist
Rich Kinsey, Instructional Technology Specialist
Teresa Manco, Library Media Assistant
Sonja Morrison, English Second Language
Jaime Mosquera, Gifted Resource Specialist
Creedence Spreder, Library Media Specialist
Katie Staples, Library Media Specialist
Megan Yates, AVID

Technology Education

Roland Brown
Tommy DeAtley
Thomas Dulaney
Randy Rivers

World Languages

Hope Caraballo, French
Soraya Delachica, Spanish
Ajeya Hawkins, Distance Learning Assistant
Stephanie Kinzel, Spanish
Thirzia Lopez, Spanish
Mary McMurran, French
Rachel Pritchett, German
Kelli San Souci, Spanish
Alyssa Shank, Spanish